Silene schafta f. albiflora wishing wheels

Silene schafta f. albiflora wishing wheels

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 024

Rich flowering, cushion forming plant with pure white flowers and light green foliage.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: White schafta champion

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Foliage:  lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( White )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: July – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / neutral

Location:  border / cottage garden / rock garden / container / ground cover

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / rabbit tolerant

Origin: Caucasus / Cultivar

 

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 024

Rich flowering, cushion forming plant with pure white flowers and light green foliage.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: White schafta champion

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Foliage:  lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( White )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: July – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / neutral

Location:  border / cottage garden / rock garden / container / ground cover

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / rabbit tolerant

Origin: Caucasus / Cultivar

 

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top