Saxifraga x hindhead seedling

Saxifraga x hindhead seedling

£3.25

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

Pastel yellow flowers.

Compact tight crowned variety producing large pastel yellow flowers. Ideal for the alpine rock garden or container.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: Saxifrage

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Foliage:  linear / rosette

Basic Colour: ( white )

Flower Colour: white

Natural Flowering: February – April

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist / dry

Soil ph:  lightly acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, , ,

Flower Colour

,

Description

Pastel yellow flowers.

Compact tight crowned variety producing large pastel yellow flowers. Ideal for the alpine rock garden or container.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: Saxifrage

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Foliage:  linear / rosette

Basic Colour: ( white )

Flower Colour: white

Natural Flowering: February – April

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist / dry

Soil ph:  lightly acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, , ,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top