Pulsatilla tatewakii

Pulsatilla tatewakii

£3.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , ,

Description

Mound forming with pink flowers.

This variety is very compact and so suited to the smaller alpine garden. With tight foliage and masses of pink flowers in spring.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: Pasque Flower / meadow anemone

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Foliage: lacerate

Basic Colour: ( lilac )

Flower Colour: lilac

Natural Flowering: March – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / semi shade / attractive seed head

Pruning: cut back after seed

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Russia

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

Mound forming with pink flowers.

This variety is very compact and so suited to the smaller alpine garden. With tight foliage and masses of pink flowers in spring.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: Pasque Flower / meadow anemone

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Foliage: lacerate

Basic Colour: ( lilac )

Flower Colour: lilac

Natural Flowering: March – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / semi shade / attractive seed head

Pruning: cut back after seed

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Russia

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top