Primula x pubescens ‘Rachel Kinnen’ Seedling

Primula x pubescens ‘Rachel Kinnen’ Seedling

£5.50

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: , ,

Description

These are hybrids from seed and so will vary in size and colours.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: Garden Auricula

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: elliptic / crenate

Basic Colour: ( purple)

Flower Colour: purple / white

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

These are hybrids from seed and so will vary in size and colours.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: Garden Auricula

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: elliptic / crenate

Basic Colour: ( purple)

Flower Colour: purple / white

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

1 review for Primula x pubescens ‘Rachel Kinnen’ Seedling

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Anonymous (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top