Primula x pubescens ‘Beverley White’

Primula x pubescens ‘Beverley White’

£3.75

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: ,

Description

Compact mounding serrated foliage with cream flowers.

This is a great addition to the rock garden or container. Placed in a semi-shaded area will make sure your plant flowers year on year with a flush of creamy white flowers covering the mound.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Common Name: Garden Auricula

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: elliptic / serrate

Basic Colour: ( cream )

Flower Colour: cream

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

,

Description

Compact mounding serrated foliage with cream flowers.

This is a great addition to the rock garden or container. Placed in a semi-shaded area will make sure your plant flowers year on year with a flush of creamy white flowers covering the mound.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Common Name: Garden Auricula

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: elliptic / serrate

Basic Colour: ( cream )

Flower Colour: cream

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

,

1 review for Primula x pubescens ‘Beverley White’

4.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
0%
4 star
100
100%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Ann (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top