Potentilla ‘Arc-en-ciel’

Potentilla ‘Arc-en-ciel’

£5.00

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , , ,

Description

Stunning yellow, orange and red flowers

This is true delight to see in any sized garden with rich green foliage and stunning yellow, orange and red flowers. Ideal for a sunny or part shaded areas of the garden.

Flowering: Spring – Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: cinquefoil

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Rosaceae

Foliage: palmate / serrate

Basic Colour: ( red)

Flower Colour: yellow, orange and red

Natural Flowering: May – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / attracts butterflies

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

Stunning yellow, orange and red flowers

This is true delight to see in any sized garden with rich green foliage and stunning yellow, orange and red flowers. Ideal for a sunny or part shaded areas of the garden.

Flowering: Spring – Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: cinquefoil

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Rosaceae

Foliage: palmate / serrate

Basic Colour: ( red)

Flower Colour: yellow, orange and red

Natural Flowering: May – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / attracts butterflies

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: rabbit resistance / deer resistance / drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top