Meconopsis x sheldonii ‘Lingholm’

Meconopsis x sheldonii ‘Lingholm’

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

Classic blue flowering variety.

Ideal for the cooler part of the garden we recommend dapple shade in moist soils.

Flowering: Spring – Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 80cm

Spread: 35cm

 

Common Name: Himalayan Blue Poppy

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Papaveraceae

Foliage: elliptic

Basic Colour: ( Blue )

Flower Colour: Blue

Natural Flowering: May – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 80cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist

Soil ph: acidic / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates:

Origin: Himalayas / Burma / China

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

Classic blue flowering variety.

Ideal for the cooler part of the garden we recommend dapple shade in moist soils.

Flowering: Spring – Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 80cm

Spread: 35cm

 

Common Name: Himalayan Blue Poppy

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Papaveraceae

Foliage: elliptic

Basic Colour: ( Blue )

Flower Colour: Blue

Natural Flowering: May – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 80cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist

Soil ph: acidic / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates:

Origin: Himalayas / Burma / China

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top