Dianthus Darcies Frills

Dianthus Darcies Frills

£5.25

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

This wonderful strain was selected by us from seed raised stock.  We grow this in containers in full sun and on the rock garden in dapple shade. Both perform the same.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: cm

Spread: cm

Further information:

Occasionally dead head old flowers otherwise this plant is self sufficient

Common Name: Alpine pink

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Foliage: lanceolate

Basic Colour:

Flower Colour:

Natural Flowering:

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / crevice / border

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

This wonderful strain was selected by us from seed raised stock.  We grow this in containers in full sun and on the rock garden in dapple shade. Both perform the same.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: cm

Spread: cm

Further information:

Occasionally dead head old flowers otherwise this plant is self sufficient

Common Name: Alpine pink

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Foliage: lanceolate

Basic Colour:

Flower Colour:

Natural Flowering:

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / crevice / border

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top