Anemone Palmata

Anemone Palmata

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

This early summer flowering wood Anemone brings yellow flowers against green foliage.

Flowering: Spring -Summer

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Further information:

Trim back dead leaves in winter. Has interesting seed heads which look good in the garden throughout winter.

Common Name: Cyclamen leaved windflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Foliage: Basal

Basic Colour: ( Yellow)

Flower Colour: White / yellow

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / alpine house

Usage: ornamental /  semi shade / attractive seed head / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Pruning: Cut back in autumn

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Europe

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Description

This early summer flowering wood Anemone brings yellow flowers against green foliage.

Flowering: Spring -Summer

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Further information:

Trim back dead leaves in winter. Has interesting seed heads which look good in the garden throughout winter.

Common Name: Cyclamen leaved windflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Foliage: Basal

Basic Colour: ( Yellow)

Flower Colour: White / yellow

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / alpine house

Usage: ornamental /  semi shade / attractive seed head / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Pruning: Cut back in autumn

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Europe

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top