Sisyrinchium patagonicum

Sisyrinchium patagonicum

£4.45

Out of stock

(1 customer review)

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

Yellow flowers with a brown / purple eyes.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Height: 40cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: Olsynium patagonicum

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Iridaceae

Foliage:  linear

Basic Colour: ( Yellow )

Flower Colour: Yellow / brown

Natural Flowering: April – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / neutral

Location:  border / cottage garden / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back flower stems only after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / pest resistance

Origin: Argentina / Patagonia

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

Yellow flowers with a brown / purple eyes.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Height: 40cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: Olsynium patagonicum

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Iridaceae

Foliage:  linear

Basic Colour: ( Yellow )

Flower Colour: Yellow / brown

Natural Flowering: April – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / neutral

Location:  border / cottage garden / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back flower stems only after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / pest resistance

Origin: Argentina / Patagonia

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

1 review for Sisyrinchium patagonicum

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Jackson B. (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top