Sedum reflexum

Sedum reflexum

£3.00

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

Silver blue foliage with striking yellow flowers.

This is a rapid growing variety that can quickly fill large areas. Ideal for sunny to semi-shaded borders, alpine gardens and containers.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 40cm+

 

 

Common Name: Blue stonecrop

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage:  linear / rossetes / succulent

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: yellow

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry

Soil ph:  lightly acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container / Mediterranean

Usage:  ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / ground cover

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

,

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Types

Description

Silver blue foliage with striking yellow flowers.

This is a rapid growing variety that can quickly fill large areas. Ideal for sunny to semi-shaded borders, alpine gardens and containers.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 40cm+

 

 

Common Name: Blue stonecrop

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage:  linear / rossetes / succulent

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: yellow

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry

Soil ph:  lightly acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container / Mediterranean

Usage:  ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / ground cover

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

,

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Types

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top