Sedum Palmeri

Sedum Palmeri

£4.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , ,

Description

Surprisingly hardy attractive Sedum.

With pale bluish-green to pink foliage on thick stems. This is a great foliage variety that has a habit similar to some Aeoniums. Best to keep on the drier side through winter to maintain hardiness.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy -7c – If kept on the drier side

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: Palmer’s stonecrop

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage:  oblong / succulent

Basic Colour: ( yellow  )

Flower Colour: yellow

Natural Flowering: June – July

Winter Hardiness: hardy -7c

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container / Mediterranean

Usage:  ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant

Origin: Mexico

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

Surprisingly hardy attractive Sedum.

With pale bluish-green to pink foliage on thick stems. This is a great foliage variety that has a habit similar to some Aeoniums. Best to keep on the drier side through winter to maintain hardiness.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy -7c – If kept on the drier side

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: Palmer’s stonecrop

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage:  oblong / succulent

Basic Colour: ( yellow  )

Flower Colour: yellow

Natural Flowering: June – July

Winter Hardiness: hardy -7c

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container / Mediterranean

Usage:  ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant

Origin: Mexico

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top