Saxifraga fortunei var. obtusocuneata ‘Bychan’

Saxifraga fortunei var. obtusocuneata ‘Bychan’

£4.50

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024.

This is a stunning short compact variety with dark foliage and white flowers on 10 cm stems.

Flowering: Autumn – Winter

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 8cm

Common Name: fortune saxifrage

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Foliage:  Palmate

Basic Colour: (White)

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: October – December

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average /  moist

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: Not required

Tolerates: drought tolreant

Origin: Asia

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024.

This is a stunning short compact variety with dark foliage and white flowers on 10 cm stems.

Flowering: Autumn – Winter

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 8cm

Common Name: fortune saxifrage

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Foliage:  Palmate

Basic Colour: (White)

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: October – December

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average /  moist

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: Not required

Tolerates: drought tolreant

Origin: Asia

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

1 review for Saxifraga fortunei var. obtusocuneata ‘Bychan’

Powered byCusRev
5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Allan M. (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top