Saxifraga fortunei komochi daimanii

Saxifraga fortunei komochi daimanii

£4.50

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

A woodland saxifrage which prefers a sheltered semi-shaded woodland type setting.  It has deep green foliage with a reddish undertone and pale pink flowers.

Flowering: Autumn – Winter

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

Common Name: fortune saxifrage

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Foliage:  Palmate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering: October – December

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average /  moist

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: Not required

Tolerates: drought tolreant

Origin: Asia

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

A woodland saxifrage which prefers a sheltered semi-shaded woodland type setting.  It has deep green foliage with a reddish undertone and pale pink flowers.

Flowering: Autumn – Winter

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

Common Name: fortune saxifrage

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Foliage:  Palmate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering: October – December

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average /  moist

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: Not required

Tolerates: drought tolreant

Origin: Asia

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

1 review for Saxifraga fortunei komochi daimanii

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Nesta (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top