Rudbeckia triloba blackjack gold

Rudbeckia triloba blackjack gold

£3.25

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

Golden yellow round flowers with black cone. Sturdy compact habit richly flowering.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Height: 100cm

Spread: 60+cm

 

Common Name: Brown-eyed Susan / Three-leaved coneflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage:  lacerate

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: yellow / black

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 100cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / container / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / ground cover / attracts butterflies

Pruning:cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Description

Golden yellow round flowers with black cone. Sturdy compact habit richly flowering.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Height: 100cm

Spread: 60+cm

 

Common Name: Brown-eyed Susan / Three-leaved coneflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage:  lacerate

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: yellow / black

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 100cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / container / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / ground cover / attracts butterflies

Pruning:cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top