Rudbeckia hirta Golden Eye

Rudbeckia hirta Golden Eye

£4.50

Out of stock

(1 customer review)

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

Large golden yellow flowers with burnt golden eyes flower.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Height: 40-60cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

Common Name: Black-eyed Susan / Cone flower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage:  lacerate

Basic Colour: ( Yellow )

Flower Colour:  yellow / brown

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40-60cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / container / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / ground cover / attracts butterflies

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

,

Planting area

,

Position

,

Flower Colour

, ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

Large golden yellow flowers with burnt golden eyes flower.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Height: 40-60cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

Common Name: Black-eyed Susan / Cone flower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage:  lacerate

Basic Colour: ( Yellow )

Flower Colour:  yellow / brown

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40-60cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / container / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / ground cover / attracts butterflies

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

,

Planting area

,

Position

,

Flower Colour

, ,

1 review for Rudbeckia hirta Golden Eye

Powered byCusRev
5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Malgorzata (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top