Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii ‘Goldsturm’

Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii ‘Goldsturm’

£3.99

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2021

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

 

Common Name: coneflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage:  elliptic

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: yellow / orange / black

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 70cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / container / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / ground cover / attracts bees

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2021

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

 

Common Name: coneflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage:  elliptic

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: yellow / orange / black

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 70cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / container / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / ground cover / attracts bees

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top