Primula auricula curry blend Seedlings

Primula auricula curry blend Seedlings

£4.45

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: ,

Description

This is hybrids from seed and so colours will vary

We recommend planting in the alpine rock garden, scree bed or container in average soils. Ideally in a sunny position.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5-15cm

Spread: 25cm

 

Common Name: Auricula / Bear’s ears

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: obovate

Basic Colour: ( yellow)

Flower Colour: yellow / white / brown

Natural Flowering: March – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

 

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

, ,

Description

This is hybrids from seed and so colours will vary

We recommend planting in the alpine rock garden, scree bed or container in average soils. Ideally in a sunny position.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5-15cm

Spread: 25cm

 

Common Name: Auricula / Bear’s ears

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: obovate

Basic Colour: ( yellow)

Flower Colour: yellow / white / brown

Natural Flowering: March – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / border

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

 

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

, ,

1 review for Primula auricula curry blend Seedlings

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Anonymous (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top