Oxalis enneaphylla ‘Sheffield Swan’

Oxalis enneaphylla ‘Sheffield Swan’

£4.50

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

Large pure white flowers with blue-green leaves.

This is a great addition to the alpine container or sunny rock garden with a free flowering habit, that is mat-forming.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5-10cm

Spread: 20-30cm

 

Common Name: Scurvy Grass

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Oxalidaceae

Foliage: Ovate

Basic Colour: ( White )

Flower Colour:  white

Natural Flowering: April – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist /dry

Soil ph: acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container /rock garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

Large pure white flowers with blue-green leaves.

This is a great addition to the alpine container or sunny rock garden with a free flowering habit, that is mat-forming.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5-10cm

Spread: 20-30cm

 

Common Name: Scurvy Grass

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Oxalidaceae

Foliage: Ovate

Basic Colour: ( White )

Flower Colour:  white

Natural Flowering: April – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist /dry

Soil ph: acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container /rock garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

1 review for Oxalis enneaphylla ‘Sheffield Swan’

Powered byCusRev
5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. WYNTON M. (verified owner)

    Looks a very good plant strong root system cant wait for it to flower.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top