Osteospermum ‘Tresco Purple’

Osteospermum ‘Tresco Purple’

£4.45

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Green, mound forming foliage with purple flowers and distinctive veins running down the petal and dark eyes.

Flowering: Summer – Autumn

Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height: 30cm

Spread: 35cm

 

Common Name: Nairobi Purple

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage: elliptic

Basic Colour: ( purple )

Flower Colour: purple

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist /dry

Soil ph: acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container /rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: dead head to encourage flowering duration

Tolerates: drought tolerant / Salt tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

,

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Green, mound forming foliage with purple flowers and distinctive veins running down the petal and dark eyes.

Flowering: Summer – Autumn

Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height: 30cm

Spread: 35cm

 

Common Name: Nairobi Purple

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage: elliptic

Basic Colour: ( purple )

Flower Colour: purple

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height with Flowers: 30cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist /dry

Soil ph: acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container /rock garden / border / cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning: dead head to encourage flowering duration

Tolerates: drought tolerant / Salt tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

,

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top