Lilium bulbiferum ssp. croceum

Lilium bulbiferum ssp. croceum

£4.50

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

This is a vigorous clump forming perennial, with riery orange flowers on sturdy, erect stems.

Flowers: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 60cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Common Name: Common orange lily , Fire lily, Herringbone lily , Herring lily, Saffron-coloured lily, Saffron-colored lily

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Liliaceae

Foliage: ovate

Basic Colour: ( Orange )

Flower Colour: Orange / Yellow

Natural Flowering: June – July

Winter Hardiness: Hardy

Height with Flowers: 60cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist /  well-drained

Soil ph: acidic

Location:  container / cottage garden / border

Usage: ornamental / semi shade / Scented

Pruning: cut back

Tolerates: moisture

Origin: Southern Europe

 

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

This is a vigorous clump forming perennial, with riery orange flowers on sturdy, erect stems.

Flowers: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 60cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Common Name: Common orange lily , Fire lily, Herringbone lily , Herring lily, Saffron-coloured lily, Saffron-colored lily

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Liliaceae

Foliage: ovate

Basic Colour: ( Orange )

Flower Colour: Orange / Yellow

Natural Flowering: June – July

Winter Hardiness: Hardy

Height with Flowers: 60cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist /  well-drained

Soil ph: acidic

Location:  container / cottage garden / border

Usage: ornamental / semi shade / Scented

Pruning: cut back

Tolerates: moisture

Origin: Southern Europe

 

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top