Jovibarba sobolera green globe

Jovibarba sobolera green globe

£3.00

Out of stock

(1 customer review)

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , , ,

Description

Pale lemon green foliage.

This variety keeps its colour year round.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy – if in free draining soil

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: Beard of Jupiter

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage: succulent / ovate / rosette

Basic Colour: ( green )

Flower Colour:  yellow

Natural Flowering: June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / border / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / ground cover / mat forming

Pruning: monocarpic so cut out old flowering stems and replace gap with offset

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

Origin: South east Europe

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

Pale lemon green foliage.

This variety keeps its colour year round.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy – if in free draining soil

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

 

Common Name: Beard of Jupiter

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage: succulent / ovate / rosette

Basic Colour: ( green )

Flower Colour:  yellow

Natural Flowering: June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / border / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / ground cover / mat forming

Pruning: monocarpic so cut out old flowering stems and replace gap with offset

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

Origin: South east Europe

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

1 review for Jovibarba sobolera green globe

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Christina Nightingale (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top