Incarvillea delavayi

Incarvillea delavayi

£3.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , ,

Description

Superb tuberous border plant with large striking pink and yellow throated flowers.

Flowering: Summer

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

 

Common Name: Chinese Trumpet Flower / Flowering Fern

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Bignoniaceae

Foliage: pinnate

Basic Colour: ( pink )

Flower Colour: pink

Natural Flowering: May – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 50cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: cut back before winter

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: South Western China

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

Superb tuberous border plant with large striking pink and yellow throated flowers.

Flowering: Summer

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

 

Common Name: Chinese Trumpet Flower / Flowering Fern

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Bignoniaceae

Foliage: pinnate

Basic Colour: ( pink )

Flower Colour: pink

Natural Flowering: May – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 50cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: cut back before winter

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: South Western China

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top