Iberis aurosica sweetheart

Iberis aurosica sweetheart

£4.00

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Small cushions with an abundance of pink flowers turning to lilac.

Flowering: Spring – Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 25cm

 

Common Name: Pink Candytuft

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Brassicaceae

Foliage: Lanceolate / spatulate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink / lilac

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Europe

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Small cushions with an abundance of pink flowers turning to lilac.

Flowering: Spring – Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15cm

Spread: 25cm

 

Common Name: Pink Candytuft

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Brassicaceae

Foliage: Lanceolate / spatulate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink / lilac

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 15cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Europe

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

,

Go to Top