Euonymus japonicus microphyllus albovariegatus

Euonymus japonicus microphyllus albovariegatus

£3.75

In stock

In stock

Categories: , ,

Description

Dwarf shrub that keeps tight variegated foliage.

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Further information:

This shrublet is happy to be cut into shape. Otherwise happy to be left alone.

Common Name: Spindle ‘Microphyllus Albovariegatus’

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Celastraceae

Foliage: elliptic

Basic Colour: ( green / cream )

Flower Colour: white

Natural Flowering: June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 35cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container/ border / rock garden

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: cut back to shape

Tolerates: drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin:  cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Description

Dwarf shrub that keeps tight variegated foliage.

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Further information:

This shrublet is happy to be cut into shape. Otherwise happy to be left alone.

Common Name: Spindle ‘Microphyllus Albovariegatus’

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Celastraceae

Foliage: elliptic

Basic Colour: ( green / cream )

Flower Colour: white

Natural Flowering: June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 35cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container/ border / rock garden

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: cut back to shape

Tolerates: drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin:  cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top