Erysimum kotschyanum

Erysimum kotschyanum

£4.25

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

Yellow flowers on compact foliage.

This is a very compact foliage staying within a couple of centimetres off the ground the flowers will come up on short sturdy stems on mass with there brilliant pastel yellow. Ideally suited to the front of border or alpine rock garden.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 20-30cm

Further information:

Trim back old flowers occasionally to get more flowers.

Common Name: dwarf Wallflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Brassicaceae

Foliage: lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: mauve

Natural Flowering: April – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container/ border / cottage garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

Yellow flowers on compact foliage.

This is a very compact foliage staying within a couple of centimetres off the ground the flowers will come up on short sturdy stems on mass with there brilliant pastel yellow. Ideally suited to the front of border or alpine rock garden.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 20-30cm

Further information:

Trim back old flowers occasionally to get more flowers.

Common Name: dwarf Wallflower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Brassicaceae

Foliage: lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( yellow )

Flower Colour: mauve

Natural Flowering: April – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container/ border / cottage garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top