Erodium x variable roseum

Erodium x variable roseum

£4.25

In stock

In stock

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Mass of pink flowers on compact growth.

Another classic for the alpine rock garden this is a great staple plant for your collection. With deep green foliage and masses of white flowers over a long flowering season you can see why this is so popular.

Flowers: Spring-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

This variety needs very little attention. Covered in flowers throughout the summer.

Common Name: storksbill

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Foliage: Oval / lobed

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering: May – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / ground cover

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

Origin: Cultivar

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Mass of pink flowers on compact growth.

Another classic for the alpine rock garden this is a great staple plant for your collection. With deep green foliage and masses of white flowers over a long flowering season you can see why this is so popular.

Flowers: Spring-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

This variety needs very little attention. Covered in flowers throughout the summer.

Common Name: storksbill

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Foliage: Oval / lobed

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering: May – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / ground cover

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

Origin: Cultivar

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top