Erodium Show Jo

Erodium Show Jo

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

These flowers add great colour tones to any garden. Perfect for the border or alpine garden. Ideally plant in a sunny free draining position.

Flowering: Spring-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 40cm

Further information:

Once erodiums have finished flowering, lightly cut the flowers back to encourage new flowers.

Common Name: storksbill

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Foliage: feathered

Basic Colour: (  )

Flower Colour:

Natural Flowering: May – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

, ,

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

, ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

These flowers add great colour tones to any garden. Perfect for the border or alpine garden. Ideally plant in a sunny free draining position.

Flowering: Spring-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 40cm

Further information:

Once erodiums have finished flowering, lightly cut the flowers back to encourage new flowers.

Common Name: storksbill

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Foliage: feathered

Basic Colour: (  )

Flower Colour:

Natural Flowering: May – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

, ,

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top