Erodium Milly

Erodium Milly

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , ,

Description

Pale flowers with deep pink veins.

With slight more silvery green foliage this is still a worthy Erodium for the alpine rock garden or container and will also grow well in walls as long as the root system is free draining.

Flowering: Spring-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

Once erodiums have finished flowering, lightly cut the flowers back to encourage new flowers.

Common Name: storksbill

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Foliage: feathered

Basic Colour: ( pink)

Flower Colour: white / pink

Natural Flowering: May – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Description

Pale flowers with deep pink veins.

With slight more silvery green foliage this is still a worthy Erodium for the alpine rock garden or container and will also grow well in walls as long as the root system is free draining.

Flowering: Spring-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

Once erodiums have finished flowering, lightly cut the flowers back to encourage new flowers.

Common Name: storksbill

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Foliage: feathered

Basic Colour: ( pink)

Flower Colour: white / pink

Natural Flowering: May – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top