Erigeron glaucus ‘Beachboy White’

Erigeron glaucus ‘Beachboy White’

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

Compact variety with white flowers and densely blue-green foliage.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

This plant does not require much attention. A light dead head is all that is needed.

Common Name: Seaside daisy / beach aster

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage: lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( White )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: June – October

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Russia – Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

, ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

Compact variety with white flowers and densely blue-green foliage.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

This plant does not require much attention. A light dead head is all that is needed.

Common Name: Seaside daisy / beach aster

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage: lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( White )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: June – October

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Russia – Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top