Dianthus deltoides ‘Brilliant’

Dianthus deltoides ‘Brilliant’

£3.75

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

A low-growing, mat forming Dianthus with bright red flowers on deep green tall stems.

 

Flowers: Spring-summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 20cm

Further information:

 

Common Name: Maiden pink /Leuchtfunk / Confetti Deep Red

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Foliage: linear / lanceolate

Basic Colour: (Red )

Flower Colour: Red

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / ground cover

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2024

A low-growing, mat forming Dianthus with bright red flowers on deep green tall stems.

 

Flowers: Spring-summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 20cm

Spread: 20cm

Further information:

 

Common Name: Maiden pink /Leuchtfunk / Confetti Deep Red

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Foliage: linear / lanceolate

Basic Colour: (Red )

Flower Colour: Red

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph:  alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / ground cover

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top