Delosperma sutherlandii darcies hybrids

Delosperma sutherlandii darcies hybrids

£3.75

Out of stock

(1 customer review)

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , ,

Description

This is our own seed strain with mixed colours ranging from peach to purple.

These form the same compact habit of straight D’ Sutherlandii but with variations in flower colour and size.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

Nip out the old dead flowers to encourage further flowering.

Common Name: Ice Plant

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Aizoaceae

Foliage: lanceolate / succulent

Basic Colour: ( pink)

Flower Colour: pink / purple / orange

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / border / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / mat forming

Pruning:  not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant

Origin: South Africa (Cultivar)

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Description

This is our own seed strain with mixed colours ranging from peach to purple.

These form the same compact habit of straight D’ Sutherlandii but with variations in flower colour and size.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

Further information:

Nip out the old dead flowers to encourage further flowering.

Common Name: Ice Plant

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Aizoaceae

Foliage: lanceolate / succulent

Basic Colour: ( pink)

Flower Colour: pink / purple / orange

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / border / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / mat forming

Pruning:  not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant

Origin: South Africa (Cultivar)

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

1 review for Delosperma sutherlandii darcies hybrids

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. George Smith (verified owner)

    12 plants 12 twelve beauties a very happy man !

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top