Delosperma ‘Pink Sherbet’

Delosperma ‘Pink Sherbet’

£5.00

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: , , , , , , , , ,

Description

New to Catalogue 2024

Large two toned salmon – pink flowers on fine foliage that is ideal for cascading or ground cover. For the alpine, border or container gardens.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm+

Further information:

Not much needed to do here. If the plant has reached the size you want it to, then trim back lightly to the shape you want.  The flowers will disappear naturally when they have finished.

Common Name: Ice Plant

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Aizoaceae

Foliage: linear / succulent

Basic Colour: ( pink)

Flower Colour:  pink

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / border / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / mat forming / ground cover

Pruning:  not required / cut back to shape

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Types

Description

New to Catalogue 2024

Large two toned salmon – pink flowers on fine foliage that is ideal for cascading or ground cover. For the alpine, border or container gardens.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm+

Further information:

Not much needed to do here. If the plant has reached the size you want it to, then trim back lightly to the shape you want.  The flowers will disappear naturally when they have finished.

Common Name: Ice Plant

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Aizoaceae

Foliage: linear / succulent

Basic Colour: ( pink)

Flower Colour:  pink

Natural Flowering: May – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / border / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / mat forming / ground cover

Pruning:  not required / cut back to shape

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Types

1 review for Delosperma ‘Pink Sherbet’

Powered byCusRev
5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Vera B. (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top