Clematis marmoraria

Clematis marmoraria

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

This is a rare alpine non climbing clematis.  Male and female flowers are carried on separate plants

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 8cm

Spread: 20-30cm

 

Further Information:

Common Name: Marbled clematis / New Zealand dwarf clematis

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Foliage: Pinnately – lobed

Basic Colour: ( White  )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 8cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist /well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / semi shade / attractive seed head / Scented / ground cover / mat forming

Pruning: Remove dead stems after flowering.

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: New Zealand

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

This is a rare alpine non climbing clematis.  Male and female flowers are carried on separate plants

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 8cm

Spread: 20-30cm

 

Further Information:

Common Name: Marbled clematis / New Zealand dwarf clematis

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Foliage: Pinnately – lobed

Basic Colour: ( White  )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: April – June

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 8cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist /well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / semi shade / attractive seed head / Scented / ground cover / mat forming

Pruning: Remove dead stems after flowering.

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: New Zealand

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, ,

Go to Top