Campanula portenschlagiana ‘Blue Magic’

Campanula portenschlagiana ‘Blue Magic’

£4.45

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

 

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: dalmation bell flower / wall bell-flower blue sky

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Campanulaceae

Foliage:

Basic Colour: ( blue )

Flower Colour: blue

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / rock garden / borders

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / semi shade  / ground cover

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance

Origin: Balcans / Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, ,

Flower Colour

Position

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

 

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 10cm

Spread: 15cm

 

Common Name: dalmation bell flower / wall bell-flower blue sky

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Campanulaceae

Foliage:

Basic Colour: ( blue )

Flower Colour: blue

Natural Flowering: June – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / rock garden / borders

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / semi shade  / ground cover

Pruning:

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance

Origin: Balcans / Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, ,

Flower Colour

Position

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top