Androsace halleri

Androsace halleri

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Pink flowers with yellow eye appear in late spring on this clump forming perennial.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 4cm

Spread: 20cm

Further information:

It is frost hardy but will do better in a sheltered rock garden or in an alpine house.

Common Name: Haller rock jasmine

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: Rossette

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering: April – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 4cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / crevice garden / alpine house / walls

Usage: ornamental / semi shade

Pruning: Remove dead rosettes

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Asia

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022

Pink flowers with yellow eye appear in late spring on this clump forming perennial.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 4cm

Spread: 20cm

Further information:

It is frost hardy but will do better in a sheltered rock garden or in an alpine house.

Common Name: Haller rock jasmine

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: Rossette

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering: April – May

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 4cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / crevice garden / alpine house / walls

Usage: ornamental / semi shade

Pruning: Remove dead rosettes

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Asia

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top