Androsace Ciliata

Androsace Ciliata

£4.75

In stock

In stock

Categories: , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue 2024

Tight compact mound with fleshy leaves and pale pink flowers.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 5-15cm

 

Common Name: Ciliate rock jasmine

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: Rosettes / oblanceolate

Basic Colour: ( Pink)

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering:

Winter Hardiness: Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  average / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / crevice garden / alpine house

Usage: ornamental / semi shade

Pruning: Produces lots of seeds and self sows in scree and raised bed conditions.

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Central Pyrenees

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue 2024

Tight compact mound with fleshy leaves and pale pink flowers.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 5cm

Spread: 5-15cm

 

Common Name: Ciliate rock jasmine

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Primulaceae

Foliage: Rosettes / oblanceolate

Basic Colour: ( Pink)

Flower Colour: Pink

Natural Flowering:

Winter Hardiness: Hardy

Height with Flowers: 5cm

Soil Requirements:  average / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / crevice garden / alpine house

Usage: ornamental / semi shade

Pruning: Produces lots of seeds and self sows in scree and raised bed conditions.

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Central Pyrenees

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top