Allium carinatum ssp pulchellum f. album

Allium carinatum ssp pulchellum f. album

£4.45

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

Small white floral fireworks of dainty flowers.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 40cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Common Name: White keeled garlic

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Foliage: Linear

Basic Colour: ( White  )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: July – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40cm

Soil Requirements:  average / Moist / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / suitable for cutting

Pruning:  Not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Mediterranean

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

Small white floral fireworks of dainty flowers.

Flowering: Summer

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 40cm

Spread: 20cm

 

Common Name: White keeled garlic

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Foliage: Linear

Basic Colour: ( White  )

Flower Colour: White

Natural Flowering: July – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40cm

Soil Requirements:  average / Moist / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / rock garden / Mediterranean / crevice garden

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / suitable for cutting

Pruning:  Not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Mediterranean

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, , ,

Position

, ,

Flower Colour

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top