Agastache Aurantiaca-Hybr. ‘Fragrant Carpet

Agastache Aurantiaca-Hybr. ‘Fragrant Carpet

£3.75

Out of stock

(1 customer review)

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

This is new to our catalogue for 2022

This is mixed colours of orange, yellow, pink and red flower spikes, abundant flowering, attractive, pleasantly aromatic. perfect for the garden border or pots a magnet for butterflies and honeybees.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Further information:

Lightly trim this plant when the flowers have finished. In winter the old flower stems can be left on as part of an architectural garden especially when covered with frost.

Common Name: Hummingbird mint

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Foliage:

Basic Colour: ( mixture)

Flower Colour: Orange / Yellow / Pink / Red

Natural Flowering: July – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 50cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist but well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / Scented /

Pruning: Cut back in autumn or leave seed heads over winter and cut back in spring

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

, , ,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Description

This is new to our catalogue for 2022

This is mixed colours of orange, yellow, pink and red flower spikes, abundant flowering, attractive, pleasantly aromatic. perfect for the garden border or pots a magnet for butterflies and honeybees.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Further information:

Lightly trim this plant when the flowers have finished. In winter the old flower stems can be left on as part of an architectural garden especially when covered with frost.

Common Name: Hummingbird mint

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Foliage:

Basic Colour: ( mixture)

Flower Colour: Orange / Yellow / Pink / Red

Natural Flowering: July – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 50cm

Soil Requirements:  average / moist but well-drained

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies / Scented /

Pruning: Cut back in autumn or leave seed heads over winter and cut back in spring

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flower Colour

, , ,

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

1 review for Agastache Aurantiaca-Hybr. ‘Fragrant Carpet

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Frances (verified owner)

    As above

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top