Aethionema kotschyi

Aethionema kotschyi

£3.25

In stock

(1 customer review)

In stock

Categories: , , , ,

Description

Compact foliage with clusters of pale pink flowers.

Ideal in a sunny well drained area with its compact habit and delightful flowers.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 5-10cm

Spread: 5-15cm

Further information:

Lots of flowers throughout  the Summer. If you leave the seed heads on in winter, with the morning frost on them they can look very attractive.

Common Name: Lebanese stone cress

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Brassicaceae

Foliage: Lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour:  Pink

Natural Flowering: June – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: alkaline / neutral

Location:  container /  rock garden / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: Not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

Description

Compact foliage with clusters of pale pink flowers.

Ideal in a sunny well drained area with its compact habit and delightful flowers.

Flowering: Spring

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 5-10cm

Spread: 5-15cm

Further information:

Lots of flowers throughout  the Summer. If you leave the seed heads on in winter, with the morning frost on them they can look very attractive.

Common Name: Lebanese stone cress

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Brassicaceae

Foliage: Lanceolate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour:  Pink

Natural Flowering: June – July

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 10cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained

Soil ph: alkaline / neutral

Location:  container /  rock garden / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: Not required

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

,

Flowering season

Height

Planting area

, , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

1 review for Aethionema kotschyi

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Andrew G. (verified owner)

    Well packaged and on excellent condition

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top