Sedum ewersii var. homophyllum Rose Carpet

Sedum ewersii var. homophyllum Rose Carpet

£4.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2021

silvery blue foliage with deep pink-red flowers. Ideal for pots, rockeries and scree gardens or edges of patios.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15-20cm

Spread: 20cm

 

 

Common Name: pink Mongolian stonecrop

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage:  obovate / succulent

Basic Colour: ( pink  )

Flower Colour: pink / red

Natural Flowering: July – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container / Mediterranean / Cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / poor soil

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2021

silvery blue foliage with deep pink-red flowers. Ideal for pots, rockeries and scree gardens or edges of patios.

Flowering: Summer-Autumn

Hardiness: Hardy

Height: 15-20cm

Spread: 20cm

 

 

Common Name: pink Mongolian stonecrop

Life Cycle: Perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Foliage:  obovate / succulent

Basic Colour: ( pink  )

Flower Colour: pink / red

Natural Flowering: July – September

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 20cm

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / moist

Soil ph:  acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  border / rock garden / container / Mediterranean / Cottage garden

Usage:  ornamental / bee food plant

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: Drought tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / poor soil

 

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

Height

,

Planting area

, , , , ,

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top