Gaura ‘Freefolk Rosy’ (Oenothera lindheimeri Freefolk Rosy )

Gaura ‘Freefolk Rosy’ (Oenothera lindheimeri Freefolk Rosy )

£3.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , ,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

White flowers with pink edging over cream and green foliage.

Flowering: Summer – Autumn

Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Further information:

Cut back lightly in autumn. Plant in a sheltered area. Good border plant.

Common Name: Wand flower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Onagraceae

Foliage:  obovate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink / white

Natural Flowering:  June- October

Winter Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height with Flowers: 60cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / meadow

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies /

Pruning: cut back in autumn to 20cm

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Description

New to our catalogue for 2022.

White flowers with pink edging over cream and green foliage.

Flowering: Summer – Autumn

Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Further information:

Cut back lightly in autumn. Plant in a sheltered area. Good border plant.

Common Name: Wand flower

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Onagraceae

Foliage:  obovate

Basic Colour: ( Pink )

Flower Colour: Pink / white

Natural Flowering:  June- October

Winter Hardiness: Half Hardy

Height with Flowers: 60cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: acidic / alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / meadow

Usage: ornamental / bee food plant / attracts butterflies /

Pruning: cut back in autumn to 20cm

Tolerates: drought tolerant / salt tolerant / deer resistance / rabbit resistance / shallow soil

Origin: Cultivar

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Climate

Flowering season

,

Height

Planting area

Position

,

Flower Colour

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top