Artificial Stone Trough Sandstone Large (EX DISPLAY)

Artificial Stone Trough Sandstone Large (EX DISPLAY)

£95.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , , ,

Description

These have previously been used to display and so may have minor defects but still look amazing. They are light weight and easy to maneuver.

Comes with two light weight feet (see photo)

Delivery will be made on the 7th March or collection from nursery if required sooner

With there lightweight design these containers can be easily lifted to their planting position and even once planted can be moved easily to place in the perfect angle for year round interest. This Large design can work with 11-25 alpine plant and so seasonal interest can be achieved year round with the right planting. Also with their weight you can grow more tender plants and lift the whole container in to the greenhouse rather than lifting specimen out, saving much needed time.

 

Weight: 9kg

Width: 60cm

Length: 90cm

Height outside: 16cm

Depth inside: 14cm

 

Common Name: Stone Trough / Lightweight Stone Trough / Perfect Alpine Container

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: D’Arcy & Everest

Foliage: Add your own

Basic Colour: ( stone )

Flower Colour: stone

Natural Flowering: Dependant on planting

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy to -25c

Height with Flowers: Dependant on planting

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph: acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  patio / rock garden / border / cottage garden / Mediterranean

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: Salt tolerant / sun or shade / intense heat / extreme cold

Additional information

Climate

Flower Colour

, , , , , , , , , ,

Flowering season

, ,

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

, , ,

Description

These have previously been used to display and so may have minor defects but still look amazing. They are light weight and easy to maneuver.

Comes with two light weight feet (see photo)

Delivery will be made on the 7th March or collection from nursery if required sooner

With there lightweight design these containers can be easily lifted to their planting position and even once planted can be moved easily to place in the perfect angle for year round interest. This Large design can work with 11-25 alpine plant and so seasonal interest can be achieved year round with the right planting. Also with their weight you can grow more tender plants and lift the whole container in to the greenhouse rather than lifting specimen out, saving much needed time.

 

Weight: 9kg

Width: 60cm

Length: 90cm

Height outside: 16cm

Depth inside: 14cm

 

Common Name: Stone Trough / Lightweight Stone Trough / Perfect Alpine Container

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: D’Arcy & Everest

Foliage: Add your own

Basic Colour: ( stone )

Flower Colour: stone

Natural Flowering: Dependant on planting

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy to -25c

Height with Flowers: Dependant on planting

Soil Requirements:  well-drained / average / dry / moist

Soil ph: acid / alkaline / neutral

Location:  patio / rock garden / border / cottage garden / Mediterranean

Usage:  ornamental

Pruning:

Tolerates: Salt tolerant / sun or shade / intense heat / extreme cold

Additional information

Climate

Flower Colour

, , , , , , , , , ,

Flowering season

, ,

Planting area

, , , , , ,

Position

, , ,

Go to Top