Achillea Boys of Summer Collection

Achillea Boys of Summer Collection

£18.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Categories: , , , , ,

Description

This is a random selection of 5 plants from our new ‘Boys of Summer’ series.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 45cm

Spread: 50cm

RHS Plants For Pollinators

 

Common Name: Yarrow

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage: Linear

Basic Colour: ( mixed )

Flower Colour: mixed

Natural Flowering: May – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40-60cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar –  D’Arcy & Everest

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Flowering season

,

Flower Colour

, , , ,

Climate

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Description

This is a random selection of 5 plants from our new ‘Boys of Summer’ series.

Flowering: Spring-Summer

Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height: 45cm

Spread: 50cm

RHS Plants For Pollinators

 

Common Name: Yarrow

Life Cycle: perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Foliage: Linear

Basic Colour: ( mixed )

Flower Colour: mixed

Natural Flowering: May – August

Winter Hardiness: Fully Hardy

Height with Flowers: 40-60cm

Soil Requirements:  average / dry / well-drained / sandy

Soil ph: alkaline / neutral

Location:  container / cottage garden / border / rock garden / Mediterranean

Usage: ornamental

Pruning: cut back after flowering

Tolerates: drought tolerant

Origin: Cultivar –  D’Arcy & Everest

Additional information

Weight 250 g
Flowering season

,

Flower Colour

, , , ,

Climate

Height

Planting area

,

Position

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Go to Top